Список проектов для 2 этапа 2017

Учебно-научный центр ОИЯИ (УНЦ)   

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   M. Nozdrin     Electronics & RF technology hands-on training  6
2.   R. Pivin     Controls & Vacuum hands-on training 3


Лаборатория ядерных реакций им. Г. Н. Флерова (ЛЯР)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   A. Artyukh     Study of the transfer and fragmentation reactions near Fermi energy   2  
2.   A. Artyukh 
  B. Erdemchimeg
    Total reaction cross sections for 6,8He and 8,9Li nuclei at energies of (25-45) A MeV on natAl
  and natPb
3.   O. Orelovitch     Scanning electron microscopy methods in the study of micro- and nano-objects 

 4

(no vacancies left, sorry)

4.   V. Kuzmin     Testing of SRIM and MSTAR computer codes from the point of view of the reciprocity
  principle 
  
5.   V. Kuzmin     Reciprocity as a criterion of reliability of SRIM and MSTAR low energy electronic stopping
  power calculation  
6.   G. Kaminski     Production of radioactive ion beams and light exotic nuclei study at ACCULINNA-2 separator   4
7.   G. Kaminski     Introduction to β-delayed particle spectroscopy by the OTPC (Optical Time Projection
  Chamber) technique 
8.   B. Zalewski     Light ion detection at ACCULINNA ion separator
9.   A. Denikin
  V. Rachkov
    Study of heavy-ion elastic scattering within classical and quantum optical model 
10.   L. Krupa     Determination of masses of the super heavy elements in the experiments on synthesis of 112
  and 114 elements using the reactions 48Ca+242Pu and 48Ca+244Pu 
5
11.   L. Krupa     Systematic determination of cross sections for the production of proton-rich evaporation
  residues near the neutron N=126 shell closure in fusion reactions 
12.   L. Krupa     Production and spectroscopic investigation of new neutron-rich isotopes near the neutron
  N=126 shell closure using the multinucleon transfer reactions 
13.   L. Krupa     Monte-Carlo simulation of fusion and multinucleon transfer reactions in the MEDIPIX detector
  using the GEANT4 
14.   L. Krupa     Development and testing of a new cryogenic gas-filled catcher for the MASHA 
15.   M. Gustova     X-Ray Fluorescence Analysis (XRF)  
16.   Yu. Sobolev     Single-crystal gamma scintillation spectrometer  3
17.   E. Kozulin 
  K. Novikov
    Measurement of mass-energy distributions of fission fragments using the time-of-flight method   3
18.   A. Svirikhin     Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at FLNR 
19.   A. Voinov     Preliminary processing of the signals in a nuclear physics experiment 
20.   S. Lukyanov     Ge(Li)-detector for energy measurements of gamma-activity 3  
21.   S. Lukyanov     Study of the operation principle of X-ray detectors, and Mosley's law in action 
22.   M. Milewicz
  A. Olejniczak
    XPS and Raman spectroscopy of swift heavy ion-irradiated carbon nanomaterials -
  from sample preparation to spectrum analysis
4
23.   Yu. Panebrattsev
  A. Strekalovsky
    Virtual laboratory of nuclear fission and LIS setup 

 

Лаборатория нейтронной физики им. И. М. Франка (ЛНФ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   N. Bazhazhina     Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods 6
2.   M.-L. Craus     Transport phenomena and magnetic/crystalline structure of manganites 5
3.   I. Ruskov     Neutron- and gamma-ray spectrometry  10
4.   Sh. Zeinalov     Prompt Fission Neutron Investigation with Frisch-gridded Twin Back-to-back Ionization   Chamber  5
5.   Sh. Zeinalov
  Olga Sidorova
    Position sensitive twin-ionization chamber for fission fragment spectroscopy and neutron
  imaging
6.   I. Bobrikov 
  S. Sumnikov
    Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method  2
7.   M. Frontasyeva 
  W. Badawy
    Neutron activation analysis for life sciences   10
8.   Yu. Nikitenko
  
V. Zhaketov
    Studying nanostructure magnetism with the use of polarized neutron reflectometry  2
9.   A.P. Kobzev 
  M. Kulik
     Ion beam analysis 4
10.   K. Ludzik     Small angle scattering method applied to biological macromolecules and colloids 2
11.   A. Rajewska     Zgłoszenie tematu praktyki studenckiej w okresie 2-22 lipca 2017 roku
  (проект доступен только на польском)
2

  

Лаборатория ядерных проблем им. В. П. Джелепова (ЛЯП)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   I. Alexandrov
 
K. Afanasyeva
    PCR-assay of intragenic DNA lesions induced by ionizing radiation at the vestigial gene   
  of Drosophila melanogaster
8
2.   R.Vespalec 
  P.Tichy
    Transmutation of spent nuclear fuel  

 4

(no vacancies left, sorry)

3.   A. Kobets     Low Energy Particle Toroidal Accumulator (LEPTA)  10
4.   Yu. Kulchitsky     Study of charged particle distributions and two particles correlations in pp interactions at
  √s=13 TeV with ATLAS at the LHC
2
5.   P. Horodek     Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material research  4
6.   K. Siemek     Positron lifetime spectroscopy in materials structure studies   2 

 

Лаборатория теоретической физики им. Н. Н. Боголюбова (ЛТФ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project  Number of vacancies
1.   Yu. Shukrinov     Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures 
2.   M. Hnatic 
  R. Remecky
    Quantum field theory methods in non-linear stochastic dynamics
3.   D.E. Alvarez-Castillo     Constraining the Neutron Star Mass and Radius Relation 

  

Лаборатория радиационной биологии (ЛРБ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   P. Blaha     Analysis of high-LET radiation-induced HPRT mutations in mammalian cells 

4

(no vacancies left, sorry)

2.   T. Bulanova
  E. Kruglyakova
    Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after       irradiation 

4

3.   Yu. Severyukhin
  D. Utina
  K. Lyakhova
    Open field behavior and habituation in rats irradiated  3 

   

Лаборатория физики высоких энергий им. В. И. Векслера и А. М. Балдина (ЛФВЭ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   E. Kokoulina 
  V. Nikitin
    Puzzles of multiplicity 4
2.   E. Kokoulina 
  V. Nikitin
    Soft photons at U-70 and Nuclotron 
3.   P. Zarubin     BECQUEREL project for juniors  10
4.   K. Roslon     Multiplexer used for measuring temperatures in a TOF detector 2
5.   M. Bielewicz     Pomiar wielkości transmutacji w zestawach podkrytycznych sterowanych akceleratorem
  wykorzystywanie jądrowych reakcji progowych do wyznaczania gęstości strumienia neutronów
  prędkich
2

   

Лаборатория информационных лабораторий (ЛИТ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   A. Nechaevskiy
  O. Streltsova
  N. Balashov
 
    New computing technologies (Grid, Cloud, HPC) in High Energy Physics. Practical usage of EMI,
  OpenNebula middleware and key parallel programming technologies
10
2.   A. Ayriyan 
  I. Hristov
    Introduction to parallel computing for the simulation of the manybody system dynamics 
  in the Heterogeneous cluster  HybriLIT 
5
3.   A. Wojciechowski     Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical sets 2