Список проектов для 1 этапа 2017

Учебно-научный центр ОИЯИ 

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   M. Nozdrin     Electronics & RF technology hands-on training  6
2.   R. Pivin     Control & Vacuum hands-on training 3

 

Лаборатория ядерных реакций им. Г. Н. Флерова (ЛЯР)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   Yu. Panebrattsev
  A. Strekalovsky
    Virtual laboratory of nuclear fission and LIS setup   4
2.   A. Denikin
  V. Rachkov
    Study of heavy-ion elastic scattering within classical and quantum optical model   3
3.   L. Krupa     Determination of masses of the super heavy elements in the experiments on synthesis of   112 and 114 elements using the reactions 48Ca+242Pu and 48Ca+244Pu  5
4.   L. Krupa     Systematic determination of cross sections for the production of proton-rich evaporation
  residues near the neutron N=126 shell closure in fusion reactions 
5.   L. Krupa     Production and spectroscopic investigation of new neutron-rich isotopes near the neutron
  N=126 shell closure using the multinucleon transfer reactions 
6.   L. Krupa     Monte-Carlo simulation of fusion and multinucleon transfer reactions in the MEDIPIX detector
  using the GEANT4 
7.   L. Krupa     Development and testing of a new cryogenic gas-filled catcher for the MASHA 
8.   E. Kozulin 
  K. Novikov
    Measurement of mass-energy distributions of fission fragments using the time-of-flight     method    3
9.   A. Svirikhin     Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at FLNR   3
10.   A. Bezbakh     Radioactive beams production and reaction fragments detection at ACCULINNA separators 5
11.   A. Bezbakh    

 

Лаборатория нейтронной физики им. И. М. Франка (ЛНФ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   N. Bazhazhina     Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy   methods  6
2.   M.-L. Craus     Transport phenomena and magnetic/crystalline structure of manganites  5
3.   I. Ruskov     Neutron- and gamma-ray spectrometry  10
4.   Sh. Zeinalov     Prompt fission neutron investigation with Frisch-gridded twin back-to-back ionization
  chamber 
5
5.   Sh. Zeinalov
  O. Sidorova
    Position sensitive twin-ionization chamber for fission fragment spectroscopy and neutron
  imaging
6.   I. Bobrikov 
  S. Sumnikov
    Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method   2
7.   M. Frontasyeva 
  W. Badawy
    Neutron activation analysis for life sciences   10
8.   Yu. Nikitenko
  
V. Zhaketov
    Studying nanostructure magnetism with the use of polarized neutron reflectometry   1
9.   A. Kobzev 
  M. Kulik
    Ion beam analysis    4

  

Лаборатория ядерных проблем им. В. П. Джелепова (ЛЯП)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   A. Kobets     Low Energy Particle Toroidal Accumulator (LEPTA)  10
2.   P. Horodek     Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material research   4

 

Лаборатория теоретической физики им. Н. Н. Боголюбова (ЛТФ)

Nanostructures and nanoscale phenomena

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   Yu. Shukrinov     Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures   4
2.   A. Arbuzov     Model-independent parameterization of muon decay amplitudes  2
3.   Ya. Shnir     Numerical methods in theory of topological solitons   2
4.   M. Hnatic 
  A. Gladyshev
    Quantum field theory methods in non-linear stochastic dynamics  3

  

Лаборатория радиационной биологии (ЛРБ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   O. Belov     Mathematical modeling of DNA repair 4
2.   B. Munkhbaatar
  O. Belov
    Geant4 applications for computational radiation biology   2
3.   Yu. Vinogradova     Effect of ionizing radiation on functional activity of the mouse retina   2

   

Лаборатория физики высоких энергий им. В. И. Векслера и А. М. Балдина (ЛФВЭ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   E. Kokoulina 
  V. Nikitin
    Puzzles of multiplicity  2
2.   E. Kokoulina 
  V. Nikitin
    Soft photons at U-70 and Nuclotron   2
3.   P. Zarubin     BECQUEREL project for juniors   10

   

Лаборатория информационных технологий (ЛИТ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project Number of vacancies
1.   A. Nechaevskiy
  O. Streltsova
  N. Balashov
    New computing technologies (Grid, Cloud, HPC) in High Energy Physics. Practical usage of EMI,
  OpenNebula middleware and key parallel programming technologies
10
2.   A. Ayriyan 
  I. Hristov
    Introduction to parallel computing for the simulation of the manybody system dynamics in
  the Heterogeneous cluster HybriLIT 
 2