Общий список учебно-исследовательских проектов

Внимание: это общий список, база данных по всем проектам, предназначенным для Международной студенческой практики.
Если Вы ищете конкретный список проектов, доступных для этапа, в котором Вы принимаете участие, пожалуйста, пройдите по ссылке.

 

Учебно-научный центр ОИЯИ

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   M. Nozdrin     Electronics & RF technology hands-on training 
2.   R. Pivin     Controls & Vacuum hands-on training

 

Лаборатория ядерных реакций им. Г. Н. Флерова (ЛЯР)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   A. Artyukh     Study of the transfer and fragmentation reactions near Fermi energy
2.   A. Artyukh 
  B. Erdemchimeg
    Total reaction cross sections for 6,8He and 8,9Li nuclei at energies of (25-45) A MeV on natAl and natPb
3.   O. Orelovitch     Scanning electron microscopy methods in the study of micro- and nano-objects 
4.   V. Kuzmin     Testing of SRIM and MSTAR computer codes from the point of view of the reciprocity principle 
5.   V. Kuzmin     Reciprocity as a criterion of reliability of SRIM and MSTAR low energy electronic stopping power calculation  
6.   G. Kaminski     Production of radioactive ion beams and light exotic nuclei study at ACCULINNA-2 separator  
7.   G. Kaminski     Introduction to β-delayed particle spectroscopy by the OTPC (Optical Time Projection Chamber) technique 
8.   B. Zalewski     Light ion detection at ACCULINNA ion separator
9.   Yu. Panebrattsev
  A. Strekalovsky
    Virtual laboratory of nuclear fission and LIS setup 
10.   A. Denikin
  V. Rachkov
    Study of heavy-ion elastic scattering within classical and quantum optical model 
11.   L. Krupa     Determination of masses of the super heavy elements in the experiments on synthesis of 112 and 114 elements 
  using the reactions 48Ca+242Pu and 48Ca+244Pu 
12.   L. Krupa     Systematic determination of cross sections for the production of proton-rich evaporation residues near the 
  neutron N=126 shell closure in fusion reactions 
13.   L. Krupa     Production and spectroscopic investigation of new neutron-rich isotopes near the neutron N=126 shell closure
  using the multinucleon transfer reactions 
14.   L. Krupa     Monte-Carlo simulation of fusion and multinucleon transfer reactions in the MEDIPIX detector using the GEANT4 
15.   L. Krupa     Development and testing of a new cryogenic gas-filled catcher for the MASHA 
16.   M. Gustova     X-Ray Fluorescence Analysis (XRF)
17.   Yu. Sobolev     Single-crystal gamma scintillation spectrometer 
18.   E. Kozulin 
  K. Novikov
    Measurement of mass-energy distributions of fission fragments using the time-of-flight method  
19.   R. Wolski     Study of sub-barrier fusion systematics on the ground of a recently introduced fusion Q-value rule 
20.   V. Skuratov     Irradiation testing of nuclear ceramics and oxides with heavy ions of fission fragment energy 
21.   V. Skuratov     Measurements and analysis of depth-resolved photoluminescence spectra in swift heavy ion bombarded insulators 
22.   A. Svirikhin     Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at FLNR 
23.   V. Chudoba     SIMONE: Tool for simulations and data analysis of low-energy nuclear physics experiment  
24.   A. Voinov     Preliminary processing of the signals in a nuclear physics experiment 
25.   S. Lukyanov     Ge(Li)-detector for energy measurements of gamma-activity
26.   S. Lukyanov     Study of the operation principle of X-ray detectors, and Mosley's law in action 
27.   M. Milewicz
  A. Olejniczak
 

  XPS and Raman spectroscopy of swift heavy ion-irradiated carbon nanomaterials - from sample preparation
  to spectrum analysis

 

Лаборатория нейтронной физики им. И. М. Франка (ЛНФ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   N. Bazhazhina     Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods
2.  M.-L. Craus     Transport phenomena and magnetic/crystalline structure of manganites
3.   I. Ruskov     Neutron- and gamma-ray spectrometry 
4.   Sh. Zeinalov     Prompt fission neutron investigation with Frisch-gridded twin back-to-back ionization chamber 
5.   Sh. Zeinalov
  O. Sidorova
    Position sensitive twin-ionization chamber for fission fragment spectroscopy and neutron imaging
6.   I. Bobrikov 
  S. Sumnikov
    Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method 
7.   M. Frontasyeva 
  W. Badawy
    Neutron activation analysis for life sciences  
8.   T. Ivankina     Comparative quantitative analysis of quartz textures in monomineral and multiphase rocks using neutron       diffraction at IBR-2 
9.   Yu. Nikitenko
  
V. Zhaketov
    Studying nanostructure magnetism with the use of polarized neutron reflectometry 
10.   G. Arzumanyan     Raman, CARS and SONICC spectroscopy and imaging of biomolecules 
11.   G. Arzumanyan     Photo- and upconversion luminescence of phosphores activated with rare earth elements 
12.   A.P. Kobzev 
  M. Kulik
    Ion beam analysis  
13.   K. Ludzik     Small angle scattering method applied to biological macromolecules and colloids
14.   A. Rajewska     Zgłoszenie tematu praktyki studenckiej w okresie 2-22 lipca 2017 roku (проект доступен только на польском)

  

Лаборатория ядерных проблем им. В. П. Джелепова (ЛЯП)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   I. Alexandrov
 
K. Afanasyeva
    PCR-assay of intragenic DNA lesions induced by ionizing radiation at the vestigial gene of Drosophila melanogaster
2.   G. Shelkov 
  A. Zhemchugov
   Cosmic ray study using air shower time coincidence arrays (“The Knowledge Showers”)
3.   R.Vespalec 
  P.Tichy
    Transmutation of spent nuclear fuel  
4.   S. Kotov
    Investigation of the hybrid pixel detector based on the Timepix ASIC and GaAs:Cr sensor 
5.   A. Kobets     Low Energy Particle Toroidal Accumulator (LEPTA) 
6.   Yu. Kulchitsky     Study of charged particle distributions and two particles correlations in pp interactions at √s=13 TeV with ATLAS at
  the LHC
7.   P. Horodek     Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material research 
8.   A. Molokanov 
  G. Mitsyn
    Measurements of the depth-dose distributions of the therapeutic proton beam 
9.   I. Potrap 
  D. Kozhevnikov
    Spectral microtomography using the MARS-CT 
10.   E. Kravchenko     Genome “dactyloscopy” (DNA finger-printing) and gene expression: Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) 
  and Real Time  Polimerase Chain Reaction (RT-PCR) in action
11.   K. Siemek     Positron lifetime spectroscopy in materials structure studies 

 

Лаборатория теоретической физики им. Н. Н. Боголюбова (ЛТФ)

Nanostructures and nanoscale phenomena

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   O. Solovtsova 
  A. Sidorov
    QCD analysis of the DIS structure functions based on inverse Mellin transform 
2.   Yu. Shukrinov     Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures 
3.   A. Arbuzov     Model-independent parameterization of muon decay amplitudes
4.   Ya. Shnir     Numerical methods in theory of topological solitons 
5.   M. Hnatic 
  R. Remecky
    Quantum field theory methods in non-linear stochastic dynamics
6.   D. E. Alvarez-Castillo     Constraining the Neutron Star Mass and Radius Relation 

  

Лаборатория радиационной биологии (ЛРБ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   E. Lesovaya 
    Design of the gamma counter local shield for the installation intended for identification of hidden explosives and drugs
2.   O. Belov     Mathematical modeling of DNA repair
3.   P. Kutsalo     Chromosome analysis for calibration curves creation for potential retrospective dose estimation 
4.   P. Blaha     Analysis of high-LET radiation-induced HPRT mutations in mammalian cells 
5.   M. Zadneprianets     Study of the influence of ionizing radiation on cell cycle progression and apoptosis induction in human fibroblasts 
6.   L. Jezkova
  T. Bulanova
  E. Kruglyakova
    Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after irradiation 
7.   B. Munkhbaatar
  O. Belov
    Geant4 applications for computational radiation biology 
8.   Yu. Severyukhin
  D. Utina
  K. Lyakhova
    Open field behavior and habituation in rats irradiated
9.   Yu. Vinogradova     Effect of ionizing radiation on functional activity of the mouse retina 

   

Лаборатория физики высоких энергий им. В. И. Векслера и А. М. Балдина (ЛФВЭ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   S. Afanasev 
  D. Dryablov
    Investigation of excited baryonic matter at the internal target of the Nuclotron
2.   E. Kokoulina 
  V. Nikitin
    Puzzles of multiplicity
3.   E. Kokoulina 
  V. Nikitin
    Soft photons at U-70 and Nuclotron 
4.   P. Zarubin     BECQUEREL project for juniors 
5.   K. Roslon     Multiplexer used for measuring temperatures in a TOF detector
6.   M. Bielewicz     Pomiar wielkości transmutacji w zestawach podkrytycznych sterowanych akceleratorem – wykorzystywanie jądrowych
  reakcji progowych do wyznaczania gęstości strumienia neutronów prędkich

   

Лаборатория информационных лабораторий (ЛИТ)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Name of the project
1.   A. Nechaevskiy
  O. Streltsova
  N. Balashov
 
    New computing technologies (Grid, Cloud, HPC) in High Energy Physics. Practical usage of EMI, OpenNebula
  middleware and key parallel programming technologies
2.   A. Ayriyan 
  I. Hristov
    Introduction to parallel computing for the simulation of the manybody system dynamics in the Heterogeneous
  cluster  HybriLIT 
3.   A. Wojciechowski     Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical sets