Allocation of projects for Stage 3 (09-29 September 2018)

JINR University Centre (UC) 

 №  Supervisor pdf  Project name  Student's name  Student's country
1.   D. Belozerov     Electronics hands-on training   Sara Said Abdelnour Abdelhak Egypt
2.   R. Pivin
 
 M. Nozdrin
    Controls & Vacuum hands-on training  Ahmed Mokhtar Ibrahim Yousef  Egypt

Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions (FLNR)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Project name  Student's name  Student's country
1.   V. Rachkov     Study of heavy-ion elastic scattering within
  classical and quantum optical model 
 Magdy Ayad Farag Louka
 Jojić Milivoje 
Egypt
Serbia
2.   L. Krupa
 
V. Vedeneev
    Determination of masses of the super heavy
  elements in the experiments on synthesis of
  112 and 114 elements using the reactions
  48Ca+242Pu and 48Ca+244Pu 

 Hrytskevich Dzenis
 Dvarakouski Artsiom
 Dorozhkin Vladislav
 Hala Ramadan Mohamed

Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Egypt
3.   V. Skuratov     Irradiation testing of nuclear ceramics and
  oxides with heavy ions of fission fragment
  energy 
 Khaled Ismail Mohamed Aly Sharaf  Egypt
4.   S. Lukyanov
 
 K.Mendibaev
  
     Ge(Li)-detector for energy measurements of
  gamma-activity  
 Mayssoun Mohammed Mohammed Mourad
 
Madian Pino Peraza  
Egypt
Cuba

Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics (FLNP)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Project name  Student's name  Student's country
1.   M.-L. Craus 
  
V. Turchenko
    Transport phenomena and magnetic/
  crystalline structure of manganites
 Abanoub Refat Nassief Hanna
 Menna Allah Mahmoud Ghannam
 Mohamed Eid Ahmed Safy
 Eduardo Lázaro Mendoza Caballero
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Cuba
2.   I. Bobrikov 
  S. Sumnikov
    Precision investigation of modern crystalline
  materials by neutron diffraction method 
 Mohamed Asran Mohamed Hassan
 Lkhavgajav Sarantuya
 Pantić Tijan
Egypt
Mongolia
Serbia
3.   M.Frontasyeva 
  W. Badawy
    Neutron activation analysis for life sciences    Shavalda Evgeny
 Stsepaniuk Mikhail
 Pukhnautsava Krystina
 Amr Abdel Hamid Elsayed Abdel Hamid
 Amr Hamdy Kamal Saleh
 Mostafa Ibrahim Qassim Abd El-Samad
 Nourhan Mohamed Elsoudy Fakhry Abdelrahman
 Amina Sayed
 
Shrouq Tarek Arafat Ali Khalifa
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
4.   D. Chudoba     Characterization of 3D graphene and
  graphene/metal oxide composite networks
 Cako Šarolta  Serbia

 Dzhelepov Laboratory of Nuclear Problems (DLNP)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Project name   Student's name Student's country
1.  E.Kravchenko
 A.Rusakovich
    Genome “dactyloscopy” (DNA finger-printing)
  and gene expression: Polymerase Chain
  Reaction (PCR) and Real Time  Polimerase
  Chain Reaction (RT-PCR) in action
 Liubushkin Aliaksandr
 Skapavets Katsiaryna
 Drobyshava Valeryia
 Abdelrahman Bahaa Eldin Mohamed Saleh
 Dina Aly Mahmoud
 Essam Mohamed Dief Ibrahim 
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
2.   K. Siemek     Positron annihilation spectroscopy in
  materials structure studies
 Alejandro Martínez León  Cuba

Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics (BLTP)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Project name   Student's name Student's country
1.   Yu.Shukrinov     Computer simulation of tunneling
  characteristics of superconducting
  nanostructures 
 Amr Hisham
 Mohamed Nasser Hassan Sweilam
 Nayira Megahed Mohamed Elgammal
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
2.   Ya. Shnir     Numerical methods in theory of topological
  solitons 
 Maged Magdy Mohamed Shaban
 Klimashonok Vladislav
Egypt
Belarus

 Laboratory of Radiation Biology (LRB)

 №  Supervisor pdf  Project name Student's name Student's country
1.   B.Munkhbaatar
  B. Lkhagvaa
    Computer Modeling of Radiation Biophysics
  using the Geant4 
 Tudewdorj Togtokhtur
 Fatma Mohamed Fouad
 Ahmed Samier Mohammed
 Shimaa Husien Mohamed Abd-elwhab
 Sommaya Mostafa Mosa
 El Moataz Bellah Ahmed Abd El Maged
 
Blahadarava Yana 
 Brynkevich Hanna
Mongolia
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Egypt
Belarus
Belarus