Programme, Stage 2 (Czechia+Slovakia+Romania+Azerbaijan)

July 02-22

July 03       (Poland+Czechia+Slovakia+Romania+Azerbaijan)

 Venue  DLNP Conference Hall  
 10.00-10.45  "Joint Institute for Nuclear Research" - introductory lecture  D. Kamanin  
 10.45-11.30  "JINR educational programmes" - introductory lecture  A. Zhemchugov  
 11.30-12.00  Break     
 12.00-12.30  "Laboratory of Information Technologies" - introductory lecture  I. Pelevanyuk  
 12.30-13.00  Group photo    
 13.00-14.00  Lunch    
 14.30-15.00  "Laboratory of Radiation Biology" - introductory lecture  P. Blaha  
 15.00-15.30  Meeting with project supervisors    

 July 04       Meeting at the JINR Checkpoint  at 09:30 (Czechia+Slovakia+Romania+Azerbaijan)

 Venue   FLNR, DLNP, FLNR, FLNP
 10.00-11.20  Visit to Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions (Group 1)  A. Karpov              
 A. Voinov
 
 10.00-11.20  Visit to Dzhelepov Laboratory of Nuclear Problems (Group 2)  A. Zhemchugov
 I. Butorov
 A. Sheshukov
 
 11.30-13.00  Visit to Dzhelepov Laboratory of Nuclear Problems (Group 1)  A. Zhemchugov
 I. Butorov
 A. Sheshukov
 
 11.30-13.00  Visit to Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions (Group 2)  A. Karpov            
 A. Voinov
 
 13.00-14.00  Lunch    
 14.30-16.30  Bus tour of Dubna (Group 1+Group 2)  E. Bazanova   

 July 05       Shuttle bus starts from the hostel  at 10:00  (Czechia+Slovakia+Romania+Azerbaijan)

 Venue  VBLHEP 
 10.30-12.30  Visit to Veksler and Baldin Laboratory of High Energy Physics    D. Dryablov
 A. Tikhomirov
 
 12.30-13.00  Shuttle bus back to JINR LNP       
 13.00-14.00  Lunch    
 14.00-18.00  Work in the labs    

 July 06-07

 09.00-18.00  Work in the labs     

July 08-09 - free time

July 10-14

 09.00-18.00  Work in the labs     

July 15 - barbecue on Lipnia island
July 16 - free time

July 17

 09.00-18.00  Work in the labs     

July 18     Meeting at the JINR Checkpoint  at 09:30 (Czechia+Slovakia+Romania+Azerbaijan)

 10.00-12.00 Visit to Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics   D. Chudoba  
 12.00-18.00 Work in the labs    

July 19

 09.00-18.00  Work in the labs

July 20      Poland

 Venue   JINR University Centre (LIT, 4 floor, room 437)
 09.00-10.30  Project presentations         
 10.30-11.00  Coffee-break    
 11.00-12.40  Project presentations     
 12.40-13.00  Awarding, closing, photoshoot    
 13.00-14.00  Lunch    

July 21      Czechia, Slovakia, Romania, Azerbaijan    

 Venue   JINR University Centre (LIT, 4 floor, room 437)
 09.00-10.50  Project presentations         
 10.50-11.10  Coffee-break    
 11.10-13.00  Project presentations     
 13.00-14.00  Lunch    
 14.15-15.15  Project presentations     
 15.15-16.00  Awarding, closing, photoshoot